English (Dentistry)
obtuse angle handpiece
OBS: A mono-angled handpiece of which the main axis is at an obtuse angle with that of the tool which it carries.
French (Dentisterie)
pièce à main à angle obtus
OBS: Pièce à main monoangulaire dont l'axe principal fait un angle obtus avec celui de l'outil.