English (Dentistry)
angled handpiece
OBS: (general term) : A handpiece of which the main axis is at an angle with that of the tool which it carries.
French (Dentisterie)
pièce à main angulaire
OBS: (terme général): Pièce à main dont l'axe principal fait un angle avec celui de l'outil.