English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
analog design [correct]
CONT: The basic configuration of Figure 1. 2 could be used to implement an automobile an automobile fuel injection system, an automatic machine tool, or a robot. The design of such a system requires the application of several disciplines including analog design, logic design, programming, and system design.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
conception analogique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir représentation analogique.