English (Software)
tool provider [correct]
DEF: The company or person who creates development, assembly, and packaging tools used by component providers, assemblers, and deployers.
CONT: A tool provider provides tools used for the development and packaging of application components.
French (Logiciels)
fournisseur d'outils [correct, nom masculin]