English (Records Management (Management); Federal Administration)
toolkit of best practices [correct]; tool kit of best practices [correct]; best practices toolkit [correct]; best practices tool kit [correct]
OBS: toolkit of best practices; tool kit of best practices; best practices toolkit; best practices tool kit : terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Administration fédérale)
trousse d'outils constituée de pratiques exemplaires [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: trousse d'outils constituée de pratiques exemplaires : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.