English (Security)
car door entry tool [correct]; car entry tool [correct]
CONT: The car door entry tool can be pushed past the rubber window seal without causing damage. The endoscope is then fed down the channel in the tool into the door interior.
French (Sécurité)
outil d'inspection de voiture [proposition, nom masculin]