English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
T function [correct]
DEF: A code identifying a tool select command on a program tape. As with S, M, and G code, T also appears as a lower case letter on a printout.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fonction T [proposition, nom féminin]