English (Computer Programs and Programming)
offset surface [correct]
DEF: A surface defined in terms of some other surface by a displacement of each point dependent on the local shape. Examples are constant offset, where each point is moved a constant distance along the local surface normal, and cutter offset, which gives the tool center surface.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
surface de décalage [proposition, nom féminin]