English (Aeroindustry)
resin migration [correct]
CONT: Normally, when using conventional tools(...), such problems as tool wear, fuzzy edges, fibre breakage and resin migration are encountered, which result in a need for secondary edge finishing.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
déplacement de la résine
CONT: Les outils traditionnels (traçoirs, scies, lasers, couteaux à lame oscillante) posent des problèmes tels que bords de coupe peu nets, usure de l'outil, rupture des fibres ou déplacement de la résine, et imposent un travail de finissage.