English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
chucking reamer [correct]; machine reamer [correct]
CONT: Machine reamers may be used in any machine tool for both roughing and finishing a hole. They are also called chucking reamers because of the method used to hold them for the reaming operation.
French (Alésage (Usinage))
alésoir-machine [correct, nom masculin]