English (Aquaculture)
pan jet [verbe]
OBS: use a syringe(dentist tool) with a blue dye and place a spot of this dye on the skin of the fish to mark it, "to determine over winter movements, survival and growth of salmonids".
French (Aquaculture)
marquer [verbe]
OBS: marquer le poisson à l'aide d'un jet de teinture bleue.