English (Protection of Life; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Pipes and Fittings)
glovebag; glove bag; Safe-T-Strip [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Safe-T-Strip has been developed to provide a safe method of removing potentially hazardous pipe insulation without incurring the inconvenience and costly requirements of conventional methods. Safe-T-Strip is a clear heavy gauge PVC zippered shroud or bag which isolates the insulation to be removed. It has a tool pouch and gloves in the inside, in which the worker places its hands. All personnel in the area are protected by Safe-T-Strip without the need for masks or protective clothing.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Tuyauterie et raccords)
Safe-T-Strip [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; sac scellé à gants renversés [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : dépliant de la Cie "Georges Nadeau inc.", de Ville Saint-Laurent, qui fabrique ce dispositif de sécurité. L'équivalent a été proposé par un représentant de cette compagnie.