English (Computer Graphics; Office Automation)
audio editor [correct]
CONT: MediaMerge starts with the scene editor which allows you to import all of the video and audio segments you want to work with in your production. The text editor is where you create and animate text. The audio editor is the tool used to create special sound effects, or create your own.
French (Infographie; Bureautique)
éditeur audio [proposition, nom masculin]