English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
drill bushing [correct]
CONT: A drill jig is a production tool used to drill holes at an exact location in duplicate parts. The drill or drills are guided by drill bushings.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
canon de perçage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: canon : Pièce creuse de révolution en acier trempé servant de guide.