English (Oil Drilling)
well enhancement
CONT: Well completion (offshore and offshore) and drilling as well as consulting services for well evaluation and enhancement (oil and gas sector).
CONT: A "Stripper Gas Well Enhancement" manual is being developed. This manual will adopt a "how to" approach covering relevant topics, including how to identify the broad well performance category, how to use and apply production type-curves to select remediation candidates, and how to use neural networks to identify root causes of well underperformance.
CONT: Stripper Gas Well Enhancement. This project is developing an advanced analytic tool for evaluating the performance of hundreds of wells in an efficient fashion to identify where and how much production enhancement potential exists in a field. Production enhancement opportunities being considered include improved production practices and restimulation. The tool will integrate production statistics, virtual intelligence and type-curves with a customized field database to enable operators to quickly assess and exploit production enhancement opportunities.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
mise en valeur de puits [proposition, nom féminin]; accroissement de la productivité de puits [proposition, nom masculin]; rehaussement de la productivité de puits [proposition, nom masculin]