English (Computer Graphics; Office Automation)
storyboard editor [correct]
CONT: MediaMerge starts with the scene editor which allows you to import all of the video and audio segments you want to work with in your production. The text editor is where you create and animate text. The audio editor is the tool used to create special sound effects, or create your own. The next step is the storyboard editor where you see, at a glance, all of the components of your production. You can then rearrange any of the parts into the final video before you add the transition effects from clip to clip.
French (Infographie; Bureautique)
éditeur de scérimage [proposition, nom masculin]