English (Prostheses)
laryngeal prosthesis [correct]
DEF: ... a device orally inserted and removed each day and intended to direct pulmonary airflow to the pharynx in the absence of the larynx. The device is interposed between openings in the trachea and the esophagus.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse laryngée [proposition, nom féminin]