English (Morphology and General Physiology; Respiratory Tract)
anular ligaments of trachea [correct, pluriel]; annular ligaments of trachea [correct, pluriel]; tracheal ligaments [correct, pluriel]
DEF: annular ligaments of trachea : The circular horizontal ligaments that join the tracheal cartilages together.
OBS: anular ligaments of trachea; annular ligaments of trachea; tracheal ligaments; ligamenta anularia tracheales; ligamenta trachealia; ligamenta anularia tracheae : designations rarely used in the singular.
OBS: anular ligaments of trachea; annular ligaments of trachea : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Voies respiratoires)
ligaments annulaires de la trachée [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: ligaments annulaires de la trachée : Lames fibro-élastiques comblant les espaces entre les cartilages trachéaux.
OBS: ligaments annulaires de la trachée : désignation inusitée au singulier.
OBS: ligaments annulaires de la trachée : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A06.3.01.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Vías respiratorias)
ligamentos anulares de la tráquea [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: ligamentos anulares de la tráquea: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A06.3.01.006: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.