English (Paleontology)
triserial test [correct]
OBS: [A triserial foraminiferal test has] chambers in alternating three fold series; test not coiled.
French (Paléontologie)
test trisérié [correct]
OBS: [Un test foraminifère trisérié est formé de] trois loges par tour.