English (Air Defence)
automatic threat assessment [correct]
CONT: Automatic threat assessment is available as an option. The turret automatically SLEWS on to the bearing of a designated target and searches in elevation until the aircraft appears in the field of view of the FLIR or television camera....
French (Défense aérienne)
dispositif d'évaluation de la menace [nom masculin]