English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
financial consideration [correct]
CONT: Although the department approved the financial consideration for the Iyo-jan-jan and Kasto families in 1898, it refused to allocate $40 for Kibana Hota.
OBS: Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Inquiry Turtle Mountain Surrender Claim(July 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
considérations financières [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]