English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
Tuscan red [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Tuscan red : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
rouge toscan [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: rouge toscan : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).