English (Computer Programs and Programming; Office Automation)
searcher [correct]
CONT: Zyndlex is a bundle of four programs, an indexer, a searcher, a tutorial, and a utility program... after indexing, files can be searched for words or phrases using the connectors AND, OR, NOT, and within.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Bureautique)
programme récupérateur [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Ofimática)
programa de búsqueda [proposition, nom masculin]