English (Artificial Intelligence; School Equipment)
expert assistance [correct]; intelligent aid [correct]; expert help [proposition]; intelligent assistance [proposition]; intelligent help [proposition]
CONT: Expert assistance is manifested in a variety of ways: user-invoked help, examples and advice and system-invoked expertise.
CONT: ... substantial progress is being made toward the intertwined goals of understanding how human tutors function and building a computer-based system that can give intelligent tutorial aid to a student.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
aide intelligente [proposition, nom féminin]; assistance intelligente [proposition, nom féminin]