English (Artificial Intelligence)
user modelling [correct]
CONT: ITS [Intelligent Tutoring Systems] have a central objective of communicating some knowledge through computer facilities which may employ domain-specific expertise, error analysis, and user modelling.
OBS: See also "student modelling."
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modélisation de l'utilisateur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La modélisation de l'utilisateur aurait [...] plus d'effets sur la gestion de l'interaction lors des dialogues de consultation que lors de dialogues didactiques.