English (Artificial Intelligence)
information-structure oriented system [correct]
CONT: As a practical example of an information-structure-oriented system, Carbonell presents SCHOLAR, a tutoring system that can conduct a mixed-initiative dialogue with a student.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système orienté-structure d'informations [proposition, nom masculin]