English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
patrol robot [correct]
CONT: The six-legged patrol robot resembling a daddy long legs can traverse alost any terrain carrying np to 1, 800 lbs. Its dome head houses a TV camera.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
robot patrouilleur [correct, nom masculin]