English (Military Dress; CBRNE Operations)
mask carrier [correct]
CONT: The TV [tactical vest] incorporates the following load carrying capabilities :... Alternate attachment points for C4 NBC mask carrier vice sling.
French (Tenue militaire; Opérations CBRNE)
porte-masque [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La VT [veste tactique] comprend les capacités de transport de charge suivantes : [...] fixation alternative pour le porte-masque NBC C4 et autres accessoires.