English (Banking)
bank service fees [correct]; bank service charges [correct]
CONT: Bank service fees are a comparatively small household expense. Statistics Canada has found that households spend an average of about $15. 60 per month on bank service fees, compared to $21. 16 spent on lotteries, $51. 56 on cable and satellite TV, $39. 25 on prescription drugs, and $203. 90 on household utilities.
CONT: The Canadian Bankers Association (CBA) ... indicates that before the introduction of bank service charges for basic transactions, basic banking services were funded through the spread between interest paid on deposits and interest earned on loans.
OBS: These terms are used more frequently in the plural in this field.
French (Banque)
frais de services bancaires [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les grandes banques veilleront à ce que des renseignements clairs et compréhensibles sur tous leurs produits et services, y compris sur les formules de services bancaires à bon marché et les façons de réduire au minimum les frais de services bancaires, soient disponibles dans une aire accessible au public.
CONT: Avec le compte Scotia1, non seulement vous obtenez un nombre illimité1 d'opérations bancaires, mais vous épargnez aussi sur vos frais de services bancaires.