English (Internet and Telematics)
phonovision [correct]
DEF: A vision of television and telephone where a built-in memory and microprocessor gather information received via telephone, convert it into display form and put the text on a TV screen, turning the set into a digital answering machine. User can decide which calls to hear. The device also serves as data terminal for such services as traffic reports, news updates and a TV guide. It will also become a banking outlet.
French (Internet et télématique)
phonovision [proposition, nom féminin]