English (Advertising)
educational tone [correct]
CONT: In 1997, nearly 50% of the industry's ad expenditures went for network and cable TV spots. These advertisements many times had an educational tone-and promoting investing for the long haul and diverse portfolio models turned out to be a win-win for both companies and shareholders.
French (Publicité)
style informatif [proposition, nom masculin]