English (Television (Radioelectricity); Television Arts)
high gain; high gain screen [proposition]
DEF: A type of screen for front-projection TVs, specially constructed to boost perceived brightness.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
écran à luminosité amplifiée [proposition, nom masculin]