English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Technical Textiles; Strength of Materials)
resist fire [correct, verbe]
CONT: Aramid fabric(Twaron 1680 dtex), PVC coated, anti-bacteria and fire-resist treated(resists sparks and fire) for application in the field of railway transportation.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles techniques; Résistance des matériaux)
résiste au feu [correct]
CONT: Tissu aramide (Twaron 1 680 dtex), enduit PVC, anti-bactéries et ignifugé (résiste aux étincelles et au feu) pour le domaine des transports ferroviaires.