English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
inline action [correct]; in-line social action [correct]
CONT: Date coincides with Twitter’s product change to media forward timelines (rich media previews) and inline actions (engagement actions visible on all tweets).
CONT: In an effort to make Twitter more conversational for a broader swath of people, it also introduced in-line social actions in October [2013], letting users reply, retweet, or favorite tweets from within the tweet itself.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
action incorporée [proposition, nom féminin]