English (Jewellery; Gemmology)
vacuum tweezer
CONT: One of these measures corresponds to the maximum and minimum settings on a commercially available jeweler's mini-vacuum cleaner or vacuum tweezers.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Gemmologie)
pince aspirante [proposition, nom féminin]