English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
tweezer residue [correct]
DEF: Contamination placed upon the wafer surface while holding the wafer with unclean tweezers.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
résidu des pinces [proposition, nom masculin]