English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
tweezer mark [correct]
DEF: A mark caused by handling wafers with clamp-type tweezers instead of the recommended technique using vacuum tweezers.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
marque de pince [proposition, nom féminin]