English (Social Services and Social Work)
twelve steps [correct]
OBS: Twelve steps for personal recovery at Alcoholics Anonymous.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
douze étapes [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Il y a douze étapes dans le programme de rétablissement personnel d'Alcooliques Anonymes.