English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
round coin [correct]
OBS: See related term :twelve-sided shape.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie ronde [correct, nom féminin]; pièce ronde [correct, nom féminin]; monnaie ronde [correct, nom féminin]