English (Bowels)
tarry stool [correct]
DEF: Stools that are black, like tar, due to changed blood, e. g. as in a bleeding peptic ulcer, or to the taking of bismuth, barium, iron and certain other medicaments.
French (Intestins)
selle poisseuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La viscosité et l'adhérence au verre sont en général proportionnelles. Certaines selles sont très adhérentes, poisseuses, quand la pâte microbienne est très dense.