English (Digestive Tract)
ulcer crater [correct]
CONT: Once you confirm the need for a definitive diagnosis of the ulcer crater, the following information may be helpful in choosing between UGI X-rays or fiberoptic endoscopy.
French (Appareil digestif)
cratère ulcéreux [correct, nom masculin]