English (Digestive Tract)
post-bulbar stenosis [correct]
CONT: Exploratory laparotomy revealed evidence of chronic duodenal ulcer with pyloric obstruction in all 15 cases. Seven cases had a moderately large stomach and 1 case had a very large stomach. Two patients had post-bulbar stenosis.
French (Appareil digestif)
sténose post-bulbaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il a plus souvent des atteintes poly-pédiculaires des artères cervico-encéphaliques avec sténose post-bulbaire, atteintes endocriniennes qui font récuser des indications opératoires.