English (Cancers and Oncology)
carcinomatous [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of or relating to carcinoma.
CONT: The endoscopic appearance of a polyp that suggests carcinomatous invasion includes ulceration, an irregular surface contour, firm consistency, and friability.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
carcinomateux [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif à un carcinome; qui en possède la nature.
CONT: L'œil carcinomateux est enlevé de son orbite.