English (Visual Disorders)
staphylococcal blepharitis [correct]
OBS: Blepharitis is a common chronic bilateral inflammation of the lid margins. There are 2 main types : staphylococcal and seborrheic. Staphylococcal blepharitis is usually ulcerative. Seborrheic blepharitis(nonulcerative) is usually associated with the presence of Pityrosporum ovale, although this organism has not been shown to be the etiologic factor.
French (Troubles de la vision)
blépharite staphylococcique [proposition, nom féminin]