English (The Skin)
acne fulminans [correct]
DEF: a rare form affecting teenage males, marked by sudden onset of fever and eruption of highly inflammatory, tender, ulcerative, and crusted lesions on the back, chest, and face.
French (Appareil cutané)
acné fulminans [proposition, nom masculin]