English (Bowels)
pancolitis [correct]
CONT: Ulcerative colitis is a chronic disease of unknown etiology characterized by inflammation of the mucosa and submucosa of the large intestine. Terms in common usage refer to the anatomic extent of the disease : pancolitis for involvement of the entire colon...
French (Intestins)
pancolite [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Pancolite en période évolutive avec importante ulcérations en bouton de chemise sur tout le côlon (...)