English (Veterinary Medicine)
cloacitis [correct]; vent gleet [correct]
DEF: a venereal disease of the common fowl occurring as an ulcerative inflammation of the vent and cloaca and having no known etiology but apparently transmitted by copulation; called also vent gleet.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
cloacite [correct]
DEF: Inflammation du cloaque chez les oiseaux.