English (General Vocabulary)
21 thiol derivative
CONT: A 21 thiol derivative of hydrocortizone offering relative minor side effects(in the treatment of ulcerative colitis).
French (Vocabulaire général)
dérivé 21-thiol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Réponse obtenue d'un traducteur spécialiste de la Scientifique centrale.