English (Measuring Instruments; Meats and Meat Industries)
electronic pork grader; electronic pork grading instrument; electronic pork grading device
CONT: The advanced microprocessor design of Anitech's on-line or stand-alone PG-100 Electronic Pork Grader provides the ultimate in speed, convenience and accuracy. The top display on this unit reveals fat thickness, lean meat thickness, meat percentage, carcass class and error codes. The bottom display shows carcass number, lot number, programmable messages, function and function mode.
French (Appareils de mesure; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
appareil électronique pour le classement du porc [proposition, nom masculin]