English (Fences and Enclosures)
good neighbor fence [correct]; good neighbour fence [correct]
DEF: A fence so constructed as to be as attractive on both sides.
CONT: Shingle board fencing system. This patented state of the art design in fencing brings you the best in strength and durability. Our unique interlocking fence panels are built double sided, which makes them the ultimate good neighbour fence or pool surround.
French (Enceintes et clôtures)
clôture de bon voisinage [proposition, nom féminin]