English (General Vocabulary)
spark the changes [verbe]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: The ultimate goals of education must, if the are to sparks the changes we would like to see be reflected in pedagogical methods.
French (Vocabulaire général)
inspirer les changements [verbe]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Ces finalités, pour inspirer les changements que nous souhaitons, doivent se refléter dans la vie pédagogique.