English (Petroleum Deposits; Economic Geology)
ultimate resources [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Ultimate petroleum resources.
OBS: The ultimate reserves include both the produced and what remains hence the term ultimate resources include all categories of reserves plus the undiscovered potential.
OBS: ultimate resources: term rarely used in singular (ultimate resource).
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Géologie économique)
ressources ultimes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Ressources ultimes en pétrole.
OBS: ressources ultimes : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (ressource ultime).