English (Transfer of Personnel; Recruiting of Personnel; Business and Administrative Documents)
succession chart [correct]
CONT: A management succession chart is compiled, recording the retiring date or probable promotion date of each manager and the names of one or two potential successors. It also shows the ultimate level each person is likely to achieve.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Recrutement du personnel; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
diagramme de relève [proposition, nom masculin]