English (Rubber)
shelf ageing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Ageing during the period of storage between production and ultimate use.
OBS: Shelf ageing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
vieillissement au stockage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Vieillissement pendant la période de stockage entre la fabrication et l'utilisation.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.