English (Sales (Marketing))
area directorship
CONT: Certain... "area directorship" systems may fall within the referral selling prohibition if a franchisor grants to a person the exclusive right in a designated territory to locate franchisees and the fees paid to such persons are based on a percentage of franchise fees ultimately paid by franchisees located by that person.
French (Vente)
distribution par secteur [nom masculin]