English (Chronology; Geochemistry; Marine Biology; Ecology (General))
bivalve sclerochronology [correct]
CONT: Bivalve shells act as unique skeletal diaries. They can provide precisely dated, unprecedented ultra high-resolution(daily, seasonal, annual) records of climate changes in environmental settings from which only limited data exists. Bivalve sclerochronology seeks to deduce these records from the growth patterns preserved in shells...
French (Chronologie; Géochimie; Biologie marine; Écologie (Généralités))
sclérochronologie des bivalves [correct, nom féminin]