English (Photography; Types of Paper)
ultra vigorous; ultra hard; ultra contrasty
OBS: the paper grades are usually classified by each maker according to his own ideas(...) no 5 :--, ultra hard, or ultra contrasty.
French (Photographie; Sortes de papier)
ultra-dur [adjectif]
OBS: on trouve (...) deux gradations convenant à certains cas extrêmes: extra-dur et --.