English (Biological Sciences; Biomass Energy)
uniflow cyclone [correct]
CONT: Development Of The Reactor For The Ultra-Rapid Pyrolysis(Ultrapyrolysis) of Biomass.... Under cold modelling conditions a high efficiency... uniflow or straight-through cyclone... is being studied.
French (Sciences biologiques; Énergie de la biomasse)
cyclone à écoulement unique [nom masculin]