English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
passive ultrasonic detector [correct]
DEF: In ultrasonic detector that reacts to sounds associated with breaking glass or similar noises suggestive of intrusion.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
détecteur passif à ultrasons [correct, nom masculin]