English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
echo encephalography [correct]
DEF: The use of ultrasonic apparatus for diagnosing tumors and lesions in the brain.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
écho-encéphalographie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Exploration cérébrale à ultrasons pour dépister des processus expansifs intracrâniens.