English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
regeneration column [correct]
CONT: [The separation column comprises] a photocell or ultrasonic level detector controlling an automatic valve starts or stops the resin supply according to the rate of resin transfer towards the regeneration columns, which operate as described earlier.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
colonne de régénération [correct]
OBS: [La colonne de division] comporte un détecteur de niveau à cellule photoélectrique ou à ultrasons, qui commande un robinet automatique permettant de démarrer ou d'interrompre l'alimentation en résines en fonction des transferts effectués vers les colonnes de régénération (...)