English (Bones and Joints)
recurrent full thickness tear
CONT: Ultrasonography revealed intact cuffs in 65 per cent, thinned cuffs in 11 per cent and recurrent full thickness tears in 24 per cent of cases.
French (Os et articulations)
rupture complète itérative [nom féminin]
CONT: L'échographie, à la révision, a objectivé, dans cette série, 65 p. 100 de coiffes intactes, 11 p. 100 de coiffes amincies, et 24 p. 100 de ruptures complètes itératives.