English (Ultrasonography)
ultrasound probe [correct]; ultrasonic probe; probe transducer
DEF: An ultrasound transducer, especially one used for diagnostic purposes.
French (Ultrasonographie)
sonde échographique [correct, nom féminin]; sonde ultrasonore [correct, nom féminin]