English (Muscles and Tendons)
supraspinatus tendinosis [correct]
CONT: Longitudinal ultrasound shows severe supraspinatus tendinosis with loss of normal fibrillar pattern and mildly indistinct areas of hypoechogenicity due to proteoglycan accumulation.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tendinose du sus-épineux [correct, nom féminin]; tendinose du supraépineux [proposition, nom féminin]