English (Ultrasonography; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
user control [correct]
DEF: control provided by the manufacturer for operating the ultrasound therapy device that, under normal conditions of use, are accessible to the user.
French (Ultrasonographie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
commande externe [correct, nom féminin]