English (Ultrasonography)
ultrasound-guided interventional procedure
CONT: C. Darryl Jones, M. D., focuses his research interests primarily on the radiological evaluation of infertility, and ultrasound-guided interventional procedures. Current work includes the comparison of hysterosalpingography, hysterosonography and hystero MRI in the assessment of fallopian tube patency.
French (Ultrasonographie)
technique interventionnelle guidée par échographie [proposition, nom féminin]