English (Special Packaging; Forage Crops)
bale end cap [correct]; end cap [correct]
CONT: End caps are a great way to seal off [a row] of bales when using bale wrap. They are white, 4-millimeter-thick, UV [ultraviolet] stabilized flat bags used on the first and last bale for in line wrapping.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Culture des plantes fourragères)
embout de balle [proposition, nom masculin]; embout de botte [proposition, nom masculin]