English (Lamps; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
sun lamp [correct]
OBS: an electric lamp that radiates ultraviolet rays, used therapeutically as a substitute for sunlight.
French (Lampes; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
lampe solaire [correct]; lampe à rayons ultra-violets
OBS: il ne faut pas confondre "heat lamp" (à rayons infra-rouges et "sun lamp" (à rayons ultra-violets) qu'on traduit généralement par lampe solaire.