English (Research Experiments in Space)
solar radiation experiment [correct]
CONT: Instrumentation for the solar radiation experiment and the ultraviolet radiation experiment was housed in an Aerobee nose section faired into the Blossom nose section.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
expérience sur le rayonnement solaire [nom féminin]