English (Visual Disorders; Environmental Economics)
eye damage [correct]
DEF: Caused by increased levels of ultraviolet radiation.
French (Troubles de la vision; Économie environnementale)
affection oculaire [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión; Economía del medio ambiente)
lesión oftálmica [nom féminin]